Open English Hunter Pony/Horse #1
1. To Be or Not To Be o/Alissa Cue, Aylesford, r/ Azlyn Bezanson, Wolfville;
2. Vanilla Sky o/Crystal Tattersall, Torbrook, r/Samantha Rawding, Wolfville;
3. All Is Good o/r Mary Jopling, Newport
Open English Hunter Pony/Horse #2
1. BB's Will I Am o/r Bailey George, Kingston;
2. I’m Worth My Salt o/r Charlotte Burkland, Black Rock;
3. To Be or Not To Be
Open Western Pleasure Horse
1. OHK Maid Me Krymsum o/r Sherelle Daniels, Berwick;
2. I'm Worth My Salt;
3. Rock Ovations o/Debbie Spurr, Lawrencetown r/Tina Burgess
High Point Western Riding Horse
1. Peppy Little OD o/CJ Quarter Horses r/Joey Lewis, Middleton;
2. Top Star Whiz o/r Carolyn Cox, Middleton;
3. Ima Red Baron o/r Shelley Mailman, Middleton
Open Youth Pleasure
1. BB's Will I Am o/Bailey George r/Lauren Burns, Middleton;
2. Notice Betty Boop o/r Matthew Bishop, Round Hill;
3. Kitty o/ Alissa Cue r/Sydney Redden, Berwick
Open Stake Race
1. Ima Royal Badger Bar o/r Hayley Spidell, Margaretsville;
2. Hammer o/r Taylor Pollock, Mount Hebert, PEI;
3. Little Gabriel o/Karen Mullen r/Ruthie Mullen, Waterville
Open English Pleasure Horse
1. To Be or Not To Be;
2. BB's Will I Am;
3. All Is Good
Open English Road Hack Horse
1. All Is Good;
2. To Be or Not To Be;
3. Zeldore o/r Brooke Rossignol, Torbrook
Open English Equitation
1. Victoria Mastin, Middleton;
2. Azlyn Bezanson;
3. Katelyn Tattersall
Open English Equitation All Ages
1. Azlyn Bezanson;
2. Charlotte Burkland;
3. Brooke Rossignol
Open Western Horsemanship 18 yr & under
1. Sydney Milne, North Alton;
2. Jenna DeWolfe, Middleton;
3. Jessie Lewis, Middleton
Open Western Horsemanship All Ages
1. Sydney Milne;
2. Jenna DeWolfe;
3. Charlotte Burkland
Open English Road Hack Pony
1. RW Out of the Blue o/Alissa Cue r/Victoria Mastin;
2. Jazz It Up o/Raelin Barteaux, Middleton r/Chelsey Keddy, Middleton;
3. Vanilla Sky
Open Youth Barrel Race
1. Hammer;
2. Ima Royal Badger Bar;
3. Little Gabriel
Open Barrel Race
1. Thunderhill Kinatra o/r Charlsea Fiske Middleton;
2. SAQ Chiefs Two Bit o/r Bobby Stevens, Collingwood;
3. Master of the Moon, o/r Charlsea Fiske
Open Youth Pole Bending
1. Tea o/r Amber Baxter, Middleton;
2. A Canadian Classic o/r Kelsea Halliday, Annapolis Royal;
3. Hammer
Open Pole Bending
1. Thunderhill Kinatra;
2. SAQ Chief Two Bit;
3. HM Rock Star o/r Judy Bateman, Prospect
Open Versatility Stake
1. I’m Worth My Salt;
2. Ima Classic Cruiser;
3. Zeldore
Open Costume Class
1. Chicklet o/r Shelby Banks, Lawrencetown;
2. Willow o/ Rebecca Warrellow, Bridgetown;
3. Honey Bee o/Hillary Toole r/Clara Bennett, Bridgetown
Head to Head Pole Bending
1. SAQ Chiefs Two Bit;
2. Thunderhill Kinatra;
3. Lincoln o/Susan Judge r/Codi Cole, Middleton
Open Bareback Dollar
1. Tea;
2. Dooly o/r Emily Strong, Kentville;
3. Hammer
Open Western Reining Stake
1. Peppy Little OD;
2. Top Star Whiz;
3. Little Red Jackie o/Les Blackmore, Aylesford r/Laura Blackmore, South Greenwood
Open Western Pleasure Stake
1. OHK Maid Me Krymsum;
2. I'm Worth My Salt;
3. Zippenden Diamonds o/r Rebecca Callanan, South Tremont
Open English Pleasure Pony
1. Vanilla Sky;
2. RW Out of the Blue;
3. Jazz It Up
Open English Pleasure Stake
1. To Be or Not To Be;
2. All Is Good;
3. I’m Worth My Salt
Open High Point English Pony
Champion: RW Out of the Blue
Open High Point English Horse
Champion: To Be or Not To Be
Open Western Pleasure Pony
1. Mel Pony o/r Jordan Emmett, Lawrencetown;
2. Curly Sue o/Mary Rice, Granville Centre r/Clara Lawrence, Clarence;
3. Hollywood Sparks o/Leah Hancock, Lawrencetown r/Felicity Daniels, Lawrencetown
Lead Line
1. Licorice o/r Grace Walsh, Berwick;
2. Little Boy Blue o/Les Blackburn r/Jacob Amero, South Greenwood;
3. Smokin' Spanish Tango, o/CJ Quarter Horses r/Courtney Lewis, Middleton
Walk Trot
1. Vanilla Sky o/Crystal Tattersall r/Lauren Tattersall, Torbrook;
2. Push To Play o/London Moses r/Victoria Moses, Berwick;
3. Rock Ovations o/ Debbie Spurr r/Paige Burgess, Lawrencetown
Open Quadrangle Barrels
1. Harmony o/r Mary Rice, Granville Centre;
2. Zeldore;
3. Tea
Maritime Bred Horse
1. I’m Worth My Salt;
2. OHK Maid Me Krymsum;
3. Knight Dock Hancock
Wheelbarrow Race
1. A Canadian Classic;
2. Caesar /Ben Barteaux, Annapolis Royal;
3. Push To Play
EC Short/Long Stirrup Wk Hunter #1
1. Push to Play;
2. Vanilla Sky;
3. Huntec o/Alison Standen, Halifax r/Kendall Goguen, Dartmouth
EC Combined Pony Wk Hunter #1
1. Strike A Pose o/Chelsea McKendrick, Grand Desert r/Grace Giles, West Lawrencetown;
2. Special Features;
3. Imagination o/Jessica McNutt, Salmon River r/Shelby Tooker, Truro
EC Low Wk Hunter #1
1. To Be or Not To Be;
2. Huntec r/Emily Tinker, Cow Bay;
3. Route 66 o/Chelsea McKendrick r/Katie Oss, Cow Bay
EC Bluenose Wk Hunter #1
1. Route 66:
2. Huntec r/Emily Tinker;
3. Paul Bunyan o/Lisa Pothier r/Michelle Pothier
EC Performance Wk Hunter #1
1. Bacardi o/Jessica McNutt Wells r/Jennifer Sarsfield, Port Williams;
2. Pravda o/r Kathleen Youden, Aylesford;
3. Noteworthy o/r Averie Lewis Bayers, Porter's Lake
EC Child/Adult Am Non Pro I Wk Hunter #1
1. Pravda;
2. All Is Good;
3. OMG o/r Shawna Rinzler-Johnston, River Glade, NB
Pre-Green/Green Regular Wk Hunter #1
1. Bacardi o/Jessica McNutt r/Jennifer Sarsfield;
2. OMG
High Point Western Trail
1. Ratchets Gone Wild o/r Dawn Sheffield, Black Rock;
2. Smarts In Overdrive;
3. I’m Worth My Salt
EC Pleasure Horse # 1
1. All Is Good;
2. To Be or Not To Be;
3. Huntec r/Kendall Goguen
EC Road Hack Horse
1. All Is Good;
2. Huntec r/Kendall Goguen;
3. To Be or Not To Be
Gymkhana Barrel Race #1
1. Docs Bar Stardust o/r Samantha Pinkney, Beaverbank;
2. Down Home Express o/r Sarah LeBlanc, Yarmouth;
3. Rocket's Hollywood o/rVincent Croft, Simpsons Corner
Gymkhana Pole Bending #1
1. HM Hollywood Rock Star o/r Judy Bateman, Prospect;
2. Thunderhill Kintara;
3.Lucky Starlet o/r Emily Messinger, North Kingston
EC Short/Long Stirrup Wk Hunter #2
1. Push to Play;
2. Vanilla Sky;
3. Huntec r/Kendall Goguen
EC Combined Pony Wk Hunter #2
1. Strike A Pose;
2. Special Features;
3. Imagination
EC Low Working Hunter #2
1. Huntec r/Emily Tinker;
2. RW Out of the Blue;
3. To Be or Not To Be
EC Bluenose Hunter #2
1. Route 66;
2. Huntec r/Emily Tinker;
3. Paul Bunyan
EC Performance Hunter #2
1. Bacardi r/Jennifer Sarsfield;
2. Pravda;
3. Noteworthy
Child/Adult Am Non Pro I Wk Hunter #2
1. Pravda;
2. Bacardi o/r Jessica McNutt Wells;
3. OMG
EC Pre-Green/Green Regular Open Wk Hunter #2
1. Bacardi r/Jennifer Sarsfield;
2. OMG
EC Combined English Pleasure Pony #1
1. RW Out of the Blue;
2. Strike A Pose;
3. Push to Play
Open Maiden Pleasure Horse
1. Zippenden Diamonds;
2. Ratchets Gone Wild;
3. Throw Me A Boon o/r Gary Cole, Middleton
EC Combined English Pleasure Pony # 2
1. Strike A Pose;
2. RW Out of the Blue;
3. Push to Play
EC Combined Road Hack Pony
1. RW Out Of the Blue;
2. Vanilla Sky;
3. Strike A Pose
Champion EC English Pony
RW Out of the Blue
Reserve: Strike A Pose
EC English Pleasure Horse # 2
1. All Is Good;
2. To Be or Not To Be;
3. Huntec r/Kendall Goguen
EC Pleasure Horse
Champion: All Is Good
Reserve: To Be or Not To Be
EC Short/Long Stirrup Wk Hunter Under Saddle
1. Huntec r/Kendall Goguen;
2. Push To Play;
3. Vanilla Sky
EC Short/Long Stirrup Wk Hunter
Division Champion: Push to Play
Reserve: Huntec
EC Combined Pony Wk Hunter Under Saddle
1. Strike A Pose;
2. Imagination;
3. Special Features
EC Wk Hunter Pony
Division Champion: Strike A Pose
Reserve: Special Features
EC Low Wk Hunter Under Saddle
1. RW Out of the Blue;
2. To Be or Not To Be;
3. Huntec r/ Emily Tinker
EC Low Wk Hunter
Division Champion: Huntec
Reserve: To Be or Not To Be
EC Bluenose Wk Hunter Under Saddle
1. Huntec r/Emily Tinker;
2. Route 66;
3. Paul Bunyan
EC Bluenose Wk Hunter
Division Champion: Route 66
Reserve: Huntec
EC Performance Wk Hunter Under Saddle
1. All Is Good;
2. Pravda;
3. Bacardi r/Jennifer Sarsfield
EC Performance Wk Hunter
Division Champion: Bacardi
Reserve: Pravda
EC Child Adult Am Owner Non Pro I Wk Hunter Under Saddle
1. All Is Good;
2. Pravda;
3. Bacardi
EC Champion Child Adult Am Owner Non Pro I Wk Hunter
Champion: Pravda
Reserve: All Is Good
EC Pre-Green/Green Regular Open Under Saddle
1. Bacardi r/Jennifer Sarsfield:
2. OMG
EC Pre-Green/Green Regular Open Wk Hunter
Division Champion: Bacardi
Reserve: OMG
High Point Western Horsemanship
1. Charlotte Burkland;
2. Joey Lewis;
3. Gary Cole
High Point Western Command
1. I’m Worth My Salt;
2. Freedoms Sugar Chex;
3. Peppy Little OD
EC .85/.95 Combined Welcome Jumper
1. I AM Groot o/r Brooke Rossignol;
2. Hurricane Bay o/Chelsea McKendrick r/Pattie O'Donnell; Cayo Coco o/r Kali McLellan, Windsor
EC 1 M Welcome Jumper
1. Hurricane Bay;
2. Wit's End o/r Rebecca Johnson, Port Williams;
3. Nicole MacHattie, Middleton
EC 1.10/1.15 M Combined Welcome Jumper
1. Formelle R5R o/r Brooke Rossignol;
2. Wit's End
EC 1.20 M Welcome Jumper
1. Formelle R5R;
2. Exceptional o/r Laura Blackmore
Gymkhana Barrel Race # 2
1. Down Home Express o/r Sarah LeBlanc, Yarmouth;
2. Docs Bar Stardust;
3. Thunderhill Kinatra
Gymkhana Pole Bending # 2
1. Pepto Villa o/r Tori-Ann Devine, Shag Harbour;
2. Lucky Starlet;
3. Down Home Express
Ranch Trail Stake
1. Pepto's Stylish Slick, o/r Lisa Taylor, Torbrook;
2. Ima Red Eyed Barron, Shelley Mailman, Middleton;
3. Smart's In Overdrive
High Point Junior Horsemanship 18 Yrs & Under
1. Sydney Milne, North Alton;
2. Taylor Cameron, Kingston
3. Jessie Lewis, Middleton
High Point Junior Western Pleasure Horse/Pony
1. Ima Classic Cruiser;
2. Smokin' Spanish Tivio;
3. Top Star Whiz r/Isaac Barteaux, Middleton
High Point Junior Western Command
1. Third Tymes The Charm o/Jane & Rick Height, Kingston r/Taylor Cameron, Kingston
2. Smokin' Spanish Tango;
3. Otis Badger Bar, o/r Mikayla Chute, Hampton
High Point Junior Western Horse/Pony
Division Champion: Ima Classic Cruiser
Reserve: Third Tymes the Charm
EC .85/.90 M Combined Jumper Speed
1. Cayo Coco o/r Kali McLellan, Windsor;
2. Hurricane Bay o/Chelsea McKendrick r/Pattie O'Donnell, Musquodoboit Harbour
EC 1 M Jumper Speed
1. I AM Groot;
2. Hurricane Bay;
3. Cayo Coco
EC .85/.90 M Combined Jumper Mini Prix
1. I AM Groot;
2. Hurricane Bay;
3. Cayo Coco
EC .85/.90 M Combined Jumper
Division Champion: Cayo Coco
Reserve: Hurricane Bay
EC 1 M Jumper Mini Prix
1. A Second Thought o/r Nicole MacHattie, Middleton;
2. I AM Groot;
3. Cayo Coco
EC 1 M Jumper
Division Champion: I AM Groot
Reserve: A Second Thought
High Point Western Pleasure Horse
1. I’m Worth My Salt;
2. Rock Ovations;
3. Third Tymes The Charm r/Jane Height
High Point Western Horse
Division Champion: I’m Worth My Salt
Reserve: Peppy Little OD
Pleasure Horse (Rider over 35)
1. Rock Ovations;
2. Throw Me A Boon;
3. Paul Bunyan
Gymkhana Barrel Race #3
1. SAQ Chiefs Two Bit;
2. Lucky Starlet;
3. HM Hollywood Rock Star
Gymkhana Barrel Race
Champion: Down Home Express
Gymkhana Pole Bending #3
1. Lucky Starlet;
2. HM Hollywood Rock Star;
3. SAQ Chiefs Two Bit
Gymkhana Pole Bending
Champion: Lucky Starlet
Overall Gymkhana Games
Champion: Lucky Starlet