AMHERST (Staff) - The following are lists of teams for play in the Fundy Youth Soccer Association this season.
Parents and caregivers are asked to note that some competitive teams have not been selected to date thus these players will be mixed into hourse league teams. If a player makes a competitive club, he or she will not be permitted to play in the house league.
Teams in the Under 10, Under 12 and Under 14 divisions, in addition to workout schedules, will appear in the Thursday edition of the Amherst Daily News
The divisions and teams are as follows:
TIMBIT TEAMS (UNDER 5)
TEAM 1 - Coach (TBA)
ADAM BOBADILLA
JAKE ROBINSON
RYAN MCCORMICK
TRINITY CHAPMAN
HUNTER DOBSON
LIAM STRICKLAND
RILEY HICKS
MATTHEW MCISAAC
KYLE ALLEN
ERIN TROTTIER
LINDSEY PIKE
ISABEL HUSTON
JESSICA (JESSIE) CARTER
KEIRA DYCK
KAYLIE LEGERE
BRAEDEN TAYLOR
BRYSON CHAPMAN
TEAM 2- Coach (TBA)
SAMARA HAWKES
DANIELLE FIRTH
MYLES ROBICHAUD
JAYDEN MATHESON
NICHOLAS COLE
SETH RICHARD
OLIVER HOAR
MASON BIRD
GENNY MCCULLEY
JESSICA LANDRY
EMILY PEARL BACON
ELIZABETH LIRETTE
ERIN CARR
CRYSTAL ANNE NIX
NOAH HILLIER
JACOB MELANSON
TEAM 3 - Coach (TBA)
CADEN FLYNN
RAJAN MCKENNEY
OLIVER LONG. GRAY
AUSTIN COATES
COLSON BROWN
JAXON LEBLANC
RAINA-FLYNN
CROSSLEY STEWART
JAMIE STEWART
MOLLY DAVIS
KASSANDRA JACOB
MADLAYNE HILTZ
JENNA CLARKE
ALIA MAXWELL
MATTHEW MOREHOUSE
TEAM 4 - Coach (TBA)
MACKENZIE RICHARD
CONNOR AUSTIN
OWEN FISHER
CHRISTOPHER BENSON
JAGGER VANDERWIEL
PAIGE RECTOR
CHOLE RIPLEY
CHOLE HUNTER
SHAWNA COSGROVE
KIRSTEN LAWRENCE
MAIA SORICKETTI
ETHAN KELLY
JUSTIN BENNETT
UNDER 6 TEAMS
TEAM 1
COACH: LESLIE BEATON
JAMIE GOUCHIE
DANIEL GOUCHIE
RILEY MADORE
ZACHARY GILLIES
JOHN-SIMON BEATON
GREGORY RIPLEY
BRYSON PORTER
AIDAN STARRATT
STEPHANIE GLOUTNEY
BAILEE WHITE
DAPHNE FAWTHROP
KEEANNA OKPATAUYAK
TEAM 2
COACHES: PATTI BENNETT AND BECKY CHITTY
GRADEN CHITTY
JOSPEH CASWELL
RILEY MACKENZIE
COLE PARDY
ETHAN ARSENUALT
JORDAN MACKENZIE
HILLARY MAPPLEBECK
CEILDH BENNET
OLIVIA SCOTT
REBECCA STONE
TEAM 3
COACHES: MATTHEW HICKS AND DEIRDRE KELBA
JOSH BLACK
BRENDAN ATWELL
SAMUEL WALKER
CARTER HILTZ
CALEB VAN VULPEN
COLE STEVENS
COLE LEFLER
KELSEY BOUDREAU
MADELINE CONNOLLY
NOLAN KELBA
AURORA STILES
BREANNA CORMIER
TEAM 4 - Coach (TBA)
JACKSON COLBORNE
ROHIN MCKENNEY
KYLE DESJARDINS
BILLY SYMES
DYLAN DEEGAN
EMILIE-MAE RILEY
MATTHEW FULLERTON
JOSHUA LOHNES
LVY-RAE PARTRIDGE
EMILIE GAGNE
TEAM 5 - Coach (TBA)
TERRA CARTER
ETHAN HERRETT
ZACKERY GOULD
JARROD CARVELL
ABIGAIL HILLIER
QUENTIN KNOCK
KOLBY JARDINE
BRADLEY GORDON
BEN CLARKE
MYETTA BREEN
IMOGEN QUINN
TEAM 6
COACHES: NATHALIE CHEVARIE
EMILY BLACK
WILLIAM HYDORN
LOGAN DARRAGH
ALEXANDER MACALONEY
AARON SJANIC
SONTAYE BRAITHWRITE
MAGGIE LEGERE
SAMMY PIKE
RILEY MEGENEY
BRANDEN DUPUIS
JORDAN BENJAMIN
UNDER 8 TEAMS
TEAM 1
COACH: MOLLY BURKE 667-1530 AND ALYSON HURLEY
SBAIDEN LANDRY
BRYANA JEFFERS
JASMINE WALTON
HAYLEY SMITH
DAWSON BAKER
AUSTIN BAKER
CAMERON STEVENS
KEEGAN HIBBERTS
ETHAN MCALONEY
MARK JACKSON
REUBEN MACKENZIE
MATTHEW CROWE
VICTORIA GOTTSCHALK
CHRISTAIN GOGAN
TEAM 2
COACHES: BRITTNEY MAPPLEBECK AND COLLEEN KEAGAN
BRAYDEN LEBLANC
JARRET BREEN
JACK LEFLER
SPENCER SUTTON
RYAN PYE
KYLER HIBBERTS
LAIM STARRATT
JASON MACKENZIE
SARAH BEARDSLEY
AMY ERIN COLE
ABBIE SMITH
ABBA-GAYLE
TEAM 3
COACHES: DOUG HART/DUANE STARRATT AND DION KEARLEY
KANSAS HART
ADRIANNA BOBADILLA-AMARAN
BRANDON MCCORMICK
JACOB LEGERE
DAMIEN DEEGAN
RILEY ST. PETER
LEVI RECTOR
MATTHEW KEARLEY
KYLE ROGERS
JACK CONNOLLY
MADISON ROBSON
EMMA TROTTIER
NICHOLE GARINS
ANNIKA KERR
TEAM 4
COACH: BOB SPERRY
ROBYN NEWMAN
HUNTER BUTTS
NADYA RICHARD
ADRINNNA O‚QUINN
STEPHANIE MACDONALD
KYLE WALKER
JOSH SPERRY
NICHOLAS GREEN
ALEXANDER GOODWIN
PARTICK GOULTNEY
BRETT BROWN
MICHAEL FARRELL
MAXWELL HOAR
LANDEN CLARKE
TEAM 5
COACHES: DEB BRADLEY AND REBECCA GOODWIN (AND FRIEND)
MYLES BRADLEY
BRAYDEN MORRIS
JACKSON HARRISON
ALEX LAMB
SIMON MACK
CHARLIE NIX
JORDAN HARRISON
SETH GEORGE
TRISTEN HASKAYNE
KENNEDY MACDONALD
EMMA TAYLOR
AWAN LEGERE
TEAM 6
COACH: ADRIEN AMRIAULT
DYLAN MACKAY
VICTORIA WEBB
JAMES CLARKE
BRENDEN MACCOLLUM
JEAN-LUC AMIRAULT
CASSIE BURBINE
JEFFERY BRINE
BAILEY CRANDALL
JACOB RIPLEY
AUTUMN SORICHETTI
DENVER SCOTT
JARED SOEHNER
JORDAN DYCK
House League ...see Page 9
UNDER 10 TEAMS 2007 TEAM 1
COACHES: BRETT NUTTALL /NICOLE BLAKNEY/MICK LUMSDEN
CARLY-MAE BAKER
CORINNE TROTTIER
ZACH CREESE
TYRELL POPLAR
JORDAN HUNTER
JACOB CRANDALL
KOLBY BENJAMIN
KIER HIBBERTS
ETHAN GAGNE
EMMITT SMITH
JADYN SOEHNER
WHITNEY MILNER
TERRI-LYNN SKINNER
TEAM 2
COACHES: DAVID SCOTT AND PAUL BENNETT
COREY HUNTER
BRADY DAVIS
KURTIS LANGILLE
BRODY DEEGAN
CORY J. PIPES
BRADLEY GRAY
BRENDAN STONE
CONNOR SCOTT
CONNOR WALKER
MADDISON HAYLOCK
RACHEL CHEVARIE
MADISON BENNETT
CAROLINE MILNER
ALYSHA DEEGAN
TEAM 3
COACH: LAURA TRUMBLE 667-0364 AND RHONDA FLEMMING 660-2916
LOGAN LEGERE
JOSHUA DWYER
NOAH PERRIN
ALEX MACDONALD
KRUZ FLEMMING
KEATON MAPPLEBECK
BRADY COBORNE
MACKENZIE O‚QUINN
REAGHAN COLLINS
CARLY TRUMBLE
KEERSTIN GREENO
BYANNE BELYEA
CARLY JACKSON
TEAM 4
COACH: ROBERT MANSOUR 667-0560
VERONICA TRENHOLM
STUART TRENHOLM
SALLY-ANN TRENHOLM
JACKSON STEWART
PATRICK MOORE
BAILEY EMBREE
CALEB BOUDREAU
NICHOLAS GOODWIN
LEAH NICHOLLS
ADELE MANSOUR
BRAYDEN LAKE
DENZEL VANVULPEN
TEAM 5
COACHES - Coach (TBA)
TAYLOR CHITTY
LAUREN CHITTY
LUCAS HARDY
DREW BRADLEY
BLAKE THOMPSON
BRANDON STEELE
KARA GORDON
HALEY GILROY
BROOKE WALTON
KYLEE SMITH
AMELIA PROCTOR
KAITHLYN M‚IVER
KELSI DAVIS
TEAM 6
COACHES: MATTHEW CARTER AND DANIELLE CARTER
ADDISON GAUDET
MASON GAUDET
JOSH WOOD
DEON BEST
BRANDON GREENO
MATTHEW LUCCI
KIRKLAND WHITE
ALEX CROWE
ALEXANDRIA GILROY
NAOMI LEWIS
VICTORIA HICKS
RISHA MCKENNEY
UNDER 12 TEAMS 2007
TEAM 1
COACH: KATHERINE KEAGAN AND TOM LEFLER
GILLIAN LYONS
TRISTEN MCKELLAR
SHAWN DEWOLFE
KILEY ARSENEAU
KYLE MACDONALD
TYLER PORTER
TAYLOR BRUNDAGE
JOE LEFLER
RYAN THOMPSON
NIKKI BURKE
RIKKI LYNN MILNER
FELICIA LANDRY
MORGAN MITCHELL
MACKENZIE EUANCOLE
TEAM 2
COACH: ANGELA AND ANDREW VOGELS
SYDNEY SKINNER
KIRK HAMILTON
SARAH FRENETTE
GRACE BEZZINA
MITCHELLE SPEIGHT
MIKEY RECTOR
CALEB HAYES
CODY HICKS
LIAM DAVIS
ZACK PERRIN
TYLICIA O‚HEARN
EMILY ROSSONG
KEAGAN CHITTY
TEAM 3
COACH: COREY JANES (NEEDS ASSISTANCE)
RYAN ACKLES
BAILEY JANES
CONNOR JANES
SARAH COLPITTS
JORDAN REID
KIRKLAND TUTTLE
CHRISTOPHER BAXTER
MICHAEL PATTERSON
ZACHARY MILLS
KATRINA GORDON
CHELSEY BORNE
MITCHELLE MALTBY
JOSH BEAL
TEAM 4
COACH: RICK GOODWIN 661-1680
LANE GLENNIE
CASSIDY GLENNIE
MEAGHAN MCLELLAN
CONNOR HURLY
PATRICK STEWART
KEEGAN ROBSON
QUINN COLBORNE
JENNIFER HOLLIS
VICTORIA MCCRINDLE
ALYCIA MACKINNON
KRISTY BROWN
TYLER PORTER
STEPHEN BELYEA
TEAM 5 Coach (TBA)
RACHEL LEWIS
MEAGAN KINDERVATER
MARCUS KINDERVATER
THOMAS KEAGAN
KYLIE LEBLANC
DAVID QUINN
BRANDON WALKER
BEN MATHRONE
ADAM BOWSER
MATTHEW SALAH
DANIELLE YOUNG
ALYSON VANSNICK
TEAM 6 Coach (TBA)
ALEX ROGERS
JACOB SICHERI
ZACHARY HARDY
ADRIAN VANVULPEN
JUSTIN TRUEMAN
BRADY BAKER
RYAN HUNTER
KEVIN WOOD
REBECCA RIPLEY
HANNAH CLARKE
ANDREA CORMEAU
MAITLAND TERRIO
UNDER 14 TEAMS 2007
TEAM 1 Coach (TBA)
BRITTANY LYONS
JAMES JORDAN
JORDYNN CARTER
JOHN MACDONALD
MICHAEL MACDONALD
BENJAMIN QUINN
KRISTEN BEST
PETER BEATON
RYAN COOKE
IAN BLUNDELL
TIMOTHY J. ROSS
KYLE KINNEAR
JESSICA KINNEAR
BRITTANY PORTER
COURTNEY GILROY
ALEXANDRA HICKS
AMELIA GOUCHIE
RACHEL MACDONALD
HALEY SPEIGHT
LUCAS CHAPMAN
NICHOLAS CHAPMAN
TEAM 2 Coach (TBA)
JESSE HAWKES
DANEILLE HAWKES
MALCOLM RECTOR
JEFF BRYSON
MATT MACDONALD
LARRY DWYER
LUCAS HAYES
MIKHIAL MANSOUR
RYAN HATCHARD
PATRICK ELLIS
JESSICA SPERRY
FALON CAMERON
LUKE DAVIS
JEFF GOODWIN
NICHOLAS SMITH
LUCAS HURLY
DANIELLE LEWIS
JESSICA RICE
MEAGHAN MOORE
CHELSEY GRAY
MEGAN RHINDRESS
JESSICA ROSSONG
KENDRA KINNEAR
TEAM 3
COACH:BILL NICHOLLS 661-4720
TYLER MACDONALD
CHRISTIAN SINCLAIR
REBECCA BEARDSLEY
LACEY WHITE
BRONSON BEATON
DEREK TARLTON
MARSHALL TERRIO
JEFFERY MACKINTOSH
GREGORY GILROY
TYLER SKINNER
MARCEL AMIRAULT
JACOB NICHOLLS
DANIKA BEATON
MALCOLM MCCULLOCH
JANICE MCCULLOCH
JILLIAN GOULD
JAMIE STEELE
JENNA KENNEDY
ANDRE AMIRAULT
TEAM 4
COACH: RICK GOODWIN 661-1680
JAMIE HOPKINS
PATRICK GOGAN
BRENDAN FARRELL
MARCUS GOGAN
DANIEL BURKE
JOSHUA LUCCI
PHILIP PARSON
BRAHN MCARDLE
KYLE RUSHTON
ALICA FARRELL
JENNA EMBREE
ROBYN GREENO
CHESLEY DWYER
CARA POLEGATO
CHELSEA DAVISON
NATASHA GOUCHIE
KATIE ESTABROOKS
LEAH PATTERSON
ZAC BLACK
JOEL BOEL
ANDREW SKINNER
SCEHDULE FOR JUNE 5
OPENING NIGHT
(WEATHER PERMITTING)
TIMBITS JUNE 5TH 6 p.m. - FIELD 5A TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2
FIELD 5B TEAM 3 VS TEAM 4
UNDER 6 JUNE 5TH 6 p.m. - FIELD 6A TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2
FIELD 6B TEAM 3 VS TEAM 4
7 p.m. - FIELD 6A TEAM 5 VS TEAM 6
UNDER 8 JUNE 5TH 6 p.m. - FIELD 8A TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2
FIELD 8B TEAM 3 VS TEAM 4
7 p.m. -FIELD 8A TEAM 5 VS TEAM 6
UNDER 10 JUNE 5TH 6 p.m.-FIELD 10A TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2
FIELD 10B TEAM 3 VS TEAM 4
7 p.m. -FIELD 10A TEAM 5 VS TEAM 6
UNDER 12 JUNE 5TH 6 p.m.- FIELD 12A TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2
FIELD 12B TEAM 3 VS TEAM 4
7 p.m. - FIELD 12A TEAM 5 VS TEAM 6
UNDER 14 JUNE 5TH 6 p.m. -FIELD 14A TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2
7 p.m. -FIELD 14A TEAM 3 VS TEAM 4
NOTE- Anyone with questions in regards to teams or schedules can contact the FYSA at 661-0885.
Requests were made for travel and medical reasons only
FYSA house league teams selected
None
STORY CONTINUES BELOW THESE SALTWIRE VIDEOS
Prices at the Pumps - April 17, 2024 #saltwire #energymarkets #pricesatthepumps #gasprices