FYSA house league teams selected

Staff ~ The Amherst News webcomments@ngnews.ca
Published on May 23, 2007
FYSA coach Maura Carter (left) shows Kirkland Tuttle the proper foot angle necessary to kick a ball during Under 12 boys workouts Tuesday. Sam McNeish - Amherst Daily News

AMHERST (Staff) - The following are lists of teams for play in the Fundy Youth Soccer Association this season.

Parents and caregivers are asked to note that some competitive teams have not been selected to date thus these players will be mixed into hourse league teams. If a player makes a competitive club, he or she will not be permitted to play in the house league.

Teams in the Under 10, Under 12 and Under 14 divisions, in addition to workout schedules, will appear in the Thursday edition of the Amherst Daily News

The divisions and teams are as follows:

TIMBIT TEAMS (UNDER 5)

TEAM 1 - Coach (TBA)

ADAM BOBADILLA

JAKE ROBINSON

RYAN MCCORMICK

TRINITY CHAPMAN

HUNTER DOBSON

LIAM STRICKLAND

RILEY HICKS

MATTHEW MCISAAC

KYLE ALLEN

ERIN TROTTIER

LINDSEY PIKE

ISABEL HUSTON

JESSICA (JESSIE) CARTER

KEIRA DYCK

KAYLIE LEGERE

BRAEDEN TAYLOR

BRYSON CHAPMAN

TEAM 2- Coach (TBA)

SAMARA HAWKES

DANIELLE FIRTH

MYLES ROBICHAUD

JAYDEN MATHESON

NICHOLAS COLE

SETH RICHARD

OLIVER HOAR

MASON BIRD

GENNY MCCULLEY

JESSICA LANDRY

EMILY PEARL BACON

ELIZABETH LIRETTE

ERIN CARR

CRYSTAL ANNE NIX

NOAH HILLIER

JACOB MELANSON

TEAM 3 - Coach (TBA)

CADEN FLYNN

RAJAN MCKENNEY

OLIVER LONG. GRAY

AUSTIN COATES

COLSON BROWN

JAXON LEBLANC

RAINA-FLYNN

CROSSLEY STEWART

JAMIE STEWART

MOLLY DAVIS

KASSANDRA JACOB

MADLAYNE HILTZ

JENNA CLARKE

ALIA MAXWELL

MATTHEW MOREHOUSE

TEAM 4 - Coach (TBA)

MACKENZIE RICHARD

CONNOR AUSTIN

OWEN FISHER

CHRISTOPHER BENSON

JAGGER VANDERWIEL

PAIGE RECTOR

CHOLE RIPLEY

CHOLE HUNTER

SHAWNA COSGROVE

KIRSTEN LAWRENCE

MAIA SORICKETTI

ETHAN KELLY

JUSTIN BENNETT



UNDER 6 TEAMS

TEAM 1

COACH: LESLIE BEATON

JAMIE GOUCHIE

DANIEL GOUCHIE

RILEY MADORE

ZACHARY GILLIES

JOHN-SIMON BEATON

GREGORY RIPLEY

BRYSON PORTER

AIDAN STARRATT

STEPHANIE GLOUTNEY

BAILEE WHITE

DAPHNE FAWTHROP

KEEANNA OKPATAUYAK

TEAM 2

COACHES: PATTI BENNETT AND BECKY CHITTY

GRADEN CHITTY

JOSPEH CASWELL

RILEY MACKENZIE

COLE PARDY

ETHAN ARSENUALT

JORDAN MACKENZIE

HILLARY MAPPLEBECK

CEILDH BENNET

OLIVIA SCOTT

REBECCA STONE

TEAM 3

COACHES: MATTHEW HICKS AND DEIRDRE KELBA

JOSH BLACK

BRENDAN ATWELL

SAMUEL WALKER

CARTER HILTZ

CALEB VAN VULPEN

COLE STEVENS

COLE LEFLER

KELSEY BOUDREAU

MADELINE CONNOLLY

NOLAN KELBA

AURORA STILES

BREANNA CORMIER

TEAM 4 - Coach (TBA)

JACKSON COLBORNE

ROHIN MCKENNEY

KYLE DESJARDINS

BILLY SYMES

DYLAN DEEGAN

EMILIE-MAE RILEY

MATTHEW FULLERTON

JOSHUA LOHNES

LVY-RAE PARTRIDGE

EMILIE GAGNE

TEAM 5 - Coach (TBA)

TERRA CARTER

ETHAN HERRETT

ZACKERY GOULD

JARROD CARVELL

ABIGAIL HILLIER

QUENTIN KNOCK

KOLBY JARDINE

BRADLEY GORDON

BEN CLARKE

MYETTA BREEN

IMOGEN QUINN

TEAM 6

COACHES: NATHALIE CHEVARIE

EMILY BLACK

WILLIAM HYDORN

LOGAN DARRAGH

ALEXANDER MACALONEY

AARON SJANIC

SONTAYE BRAITHWRITE

MAGGIE LEGERE

SAMMY PIKE

RILEY MEGENEY

BRANDEN DUPUIS

JORDAN BENJAMIN



UNDER 8 TEAMS

TEAM 1

COACH: MOLLY BURKE 667-1530 AND ALYSON HURLEY

SBAIDEN LANDRY

BRYANA JEFFERS

JASMINE WALTON

HAYLEY SMITH

DAWSON BAKER

AUSTIN BAKER

CAMERON STEVENS

KEEGAN HIBBERTS

ETHAN MCALONEY

MARK JACKSON

REUBEN MACKENZIE

MATTHEW CROWE

VICTORIA GOTTSCHALK

CHRISTAIN GOGAN

TEAM 2

COACHES: BRITTNEY MAPPLEBECK AND COLLEEN KEAGAN

BRAYDEN LEBLANC

JARRET BREEN

JACK LEFLER

SPENCER SUTTON

RYAN PYE

KYLER HIBBERTS

LAIM STARRATT

JASON MACKENZIE

SARAH BEARDSLEY

AMY ERIN COLE

ABBIE SMITH

ABBA-GAYLE

TEAM 3

COACHES: DOUG HART/DUANE STARRATT AND DION KEARLEY

KANSAS HART

ADRIANNA BOBADILLA-AMARAN

BRANDON MCCORMICK

JACOB LEGERE

DAMIEN DEEGAN

RILEY ST. PETER

LEVI RECTOR

MATTHEW KEARLEY

KYLE ROGERS

JACK CONNOLLY

MADISON ROBSON

EMMA TROTTIER

NICHOLE GARINS

ANNIKA KERR

TEAM 4

COACH: BOB SPERRY

ROBYN NEWMAN

HUNTER BUTTS

NADYA RICHARD

ADRINNNA O‚QUINN

STEPHANIE MACDONALD

KYLE WALKER

JOSH SPERRY

NICHOLAS GREEN

ALEXANDER GOODWIN

PARTICK GOULTNEY

BRETT BROWN

MICHAEL FARRELL

MAXWELL HOAR

LANDEN CLARKE

TEAM 5

COACHES: DEB BRADLEY AND REBECCA GOODWIN (AND FRIEND)

MYLES BRADLEY

BRAYDEN MORRIS

JACKSON HARRISON

ALEX LAMB

SIMON MACK

CHARLIE NIX

JORDAN HARRISON

SETH GEORGE

TRISTEN HASKAYNE

KENNEDY MACDONALD

EMMA TAYLOR

AWAN LEGERE

TEAM 6

COACH: ADRIEN AMRIAULT

DYLAN MACKAY

VICTORIA WEBB

JAMES CLARKE

BRENDEN MACCOLLUM

JEAN-LUC AMIRAULT

CASSIE BURBINE

JEFFERY BRINE

BAILEY CRANDALL

JACOB RIPLEY

AUTUMN SORICHETTI

DENVER SCOTT

JARED SOEHNER

JORDAN DYCK



House League ...see Page 9

UNDER 10 TEAMS 2007 TEAM 1

COACHES: BRETT NUTTALL /NICOLE BLAKNEY/MICK LUMSDEN

CARLY-MAE BAKER

CORINNE TROTTIER

ZACH CREESE

TYRELL POPLAR

JORDAN HUNTER

JACOB CRANDALL

KOLBY BENJAMIN

KIER HIBBERTS

ETHAN GAGNE

EMMITT SMITH

JADYN SOEHNER

WHITNEY MILNER

TERRI-LYNN SKINNER

TEAM 2

COACHES: DAVID SCOTT AND PAUL BENNETT

COREY HUNTER

BRADY DAVIS

KURTIS LANGILLE

BRODY DEEGAN

CORY J. PIPES

BRADLEY GRAY

BRENDAN STONE

CONNOR SCOTT

CONNOR WALKER

MADDISON HAYLOCK

RACHEL CHEVARIE

MADISON BENNETT

CAROLINE MILNER

ALYSHA DEEGAN

TEAM 3

COACH: LAURA TRUMBLE 667-0364 AND RHONDA FLEMMING 660-2916

LOGAN LEGERE

JOSHUA DWYER

NOAH PERRIN

ALEX MACDONALD

KRUZ FLEMMING

KEATON MAPPLEBECK

BRADY COBORNE

MACKENZIE O‚QUINN

REAGHAN COLLINS

CARLY TRUMBLE

KEERSTIN GREENO

BYANNE BELYEA

CARLY JACKSON

TEAM 4

COACH: ROBERT MANSOUR 667-0560

VERONICA TRENHOLM

STUART TRENHOLM

SALLY-ANN TRENHOLM

JACKSON STEWART

PATRICK MOORE

BAILEY EMBREE

CALEB BOUDREAU

NICHOLAS GOODWIN

LEAH NICHOLLS

ADELE MANSOUR

BRAYDEN LAKE

DENZEL VANVULPEN

TEAM 5

COACHES - Coach (TBA)

TAYLOR CHITTY

LAUREN CHITTY

LUCAS HARDY

DREW BRADLEY

BLAKE THOMPSON

BRANDON STEELE

KARA GORDON

HALEY GILROY

BROOKE WALTON

KYLEE SMITH

AMELIA PROCTOR

KAITHLYN M‚IVER

KELSI DAVIS

TEAM 6

COACHES: MATTHEW CARTER AND DANIELLE CARTER

ADDISON GAUDET

MASON GAUDET

JOSH WOOD

DEON BEST

BRANDON GREENO

MATTHEW LUCCI

KIRKLAND WHITE

ALEX CROWE

ALEXANDRIA GILROY

NAOMI LEWIS

VICTORIA HICKS

RISHA MCKENNEY



UNDER 12 TEAMS 2007

TEAM 1

COACH: KATHERINE KEAGAN AND TOM LEFLER

GILLIAN LYONS

TRISTEN MCKELLAR

SHAWN DEWOLFE

KILEY ARSENEAU

KYLE MACDONALD

TYLER PORTER

TAYLOR BRUNDAGE

JOE LEFLER

RYAN THOMPSON

NIKKI BURKE

RIKKI LYNN MILNER

FELICIA LANDRY

MORGAN MITCHELL

MACKENZIE EUANCOLE

TEAM 2

COACH: ANGELA AND ANDREW VOGELS

SYDNEY SKINNER

KIRK HAMILTON

SARAH FRENETTE

GRACE BEZZINA

MITCHELLE SPEIGHT

MIKEY RECTOR

CALEB HAYES

CODY HICKS

LIAM DAVIS

ZACK PERRIN

TYLICIA O‚HEARN

EMILY ROSSONG

KEAGAN CHITTY

TEAM 3

COACH: COREY JANES (NEEDS ASSISTANCE)

RYAN ACKLES

BAILEY JANES

CONNOR JANES

SARAH COLPITTS

JORDAN REID

KIRKLAND TUTTLE

CHRISTOPHER BAXTER

MICHAEL PATTERSON

ZACHARY MILLS

KATRINA GORDON

CHELSEY BORNE

MITCHELLE MALTBY

JOSH BEAL

TEAM 4

COACH: RICK GOODWIN 661-1680

LANE GLENNIE

CASSIDY GLENNIE

MEAGHAN MCLELLAN

CONNOR HURLY

PATRICK STEWART

KEEGAN ROBSON

QUINN COLBORNE

JENNIFER HOLLIS

VICTORIA MCCRINDLE

ALYCIA MACKINNON

KRISTY BROWN

TYLER PORTER

STEPHEN BELYEA

TEAM 5 Coach (TBA)

RACHEL LEWIS

MEAGAN KINDERVATER

MARCUS KINDERVATER

THOMAS KEAGAN

KYLIE LEBLANC

DAVID QUINN

BRANDON WALKER

BEN MATHRONE

ADAM BOWSER

MATTHEW SALAH

DANIELLE YOUNG

ALYSON VANSNICK

TEAM 6 Coach (TBA)

ALEX ROGERS

JACOB SICHERI

ZACHARY HARDY

ADRIAN VANVULPEN

JUSTIN TRUEMAN

BRADY BAKER

RYAN HUNTER

KEVIN WOOD

REBECCA RIPLEY

HANNAH CLARKE

ANDREA CORMEAU

MAITLAND TERRIO



UNDER 14 TEAMS 2007

TEAM 1 Coach (TBA)

BRITTANY LYONS

JAMES JORDAN

JORDYNN CARTER

JOHN MACDONALD

MICHAEL MACDONALD

BENJAMIN QUINN

KRISTEN BEST

PETER BEATON

RYAN COOKE

IAN BLUNDELL

TIMOTHY J. ROSS

KYLE KINNEAR

JESSICA KINNEAR

BRITTANY PORTER

COURTNEY GILROY

ALEXANDRA HICKS

AMELIA GOUCHIE

RACHEL MACDONALD

HALEY SPEIGHT

LUCAS CHAPMAN

NICHOLAS CHAPMAN



TEAM 2 Coach (TBA)

JESSE HAWKES

DANEILLE HAWKES

MALCOLM RECTOR

JEFF BRYSON

MATT MACDONALD

LARRY DWYER

LUCAS HAYES

MIKHIAL MANSOUR

RYAN HATCHARD

PATRICK ELLIS

JESSICA SPERRY

FALON CAMERON

LUKE DAVIS

JEFF GOODWIN

NICHOLAS SMITH

LUCAS HURLY

DANIELLE LEWIS

JESSICA RICE

MEAGHAN MOORE

CHELSEY GRAY

MEGAN RHINDRESS

JESSICA ROSSONG

KENDRA KINNEAR



TEAM 3

COACH:BILL NICHOLLS 661-4720

TYLER MACDONALD

CHRISTIAN SINCLAIR

REBECCA BEARDSLEY

LACEY WHITE

BRONSON BEATON

DEREK TARLTON

MARSHALL TERRIO

JEFFERY MACKINTOSH

GREGORY GILROY

TYLER SKINNER

MARCEL AMIRAULT

JACOB NICHOLLS

DANIKA BEATON

MALCOLM MCCULLOCH

JANICE MCCULLOCH

JILLIAN GOULD

JAMIE STEELE

JENNA KENNEDY

ANDRE AMIRAULT



TEAM 4

COACH: RICK GOODWIN 661-1680

JAMIE HOPKINS

PATRICK GOGAN

BRENDAN FARRELL

MARCUS GOGAN

DANIEL BURKE

JOSHUA LUCCI

PHILIP PARSON

BRAHN MCARDLE

KYLE RUSHTON

ALICA FARRELL

JENNA EMBREE

ROBYN GREENO

CHESLEY DWYER

CARA POLEGATO

CHELSEA DAVISON

NATASHA GOUCHIE

KATIE ESTABROOKS

LEAH PATTERSON

ZAC BLACK

JOEL BOEL

ANDREW SKINNER









SCEHDULE FOR JUNE 5

OPENING NIGHT

(WEATHER PERMITTING)

TIMBITS JUNE 5TH 6 p.m. - FIELD 5A TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2

FIELD 5B TEAM 3 VS TEAM 4

UNDER 6 JUNE 5TH 6 p.m. - FIELD 6A TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2

FIELD 6B TEAM 3 VS TEAM 4

7 p.m. - FIELD 6A TEAM 5 VS TEAM 6

UNDER 8 JUNE 5TH 6 p.m. - FIELD 8A TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2

FIELD 8B TEAM 3 VS TEAM 4

7 p.m. -FIELD 8A TEAM 5 VS TEAM 6

UNDER 10 JUNE 5TH 6 p.m.-FIELD 10A TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2

FIELD 10B TEAM 3 VS TEAM 4

7 p.m. -FIELD 10A TEAM 5 VS TEAM 6

UNDER 12 JUNE 5TH 6 p.m.- FIELD 12A TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2

FIELD 12B TEAM 3 VS TEAM 4

7 p.m. - FIELD 12A TEAM 5 VS TEAM 6

UNDER 14 JUNE 5TH 6 p.m. -FIELD 14A TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2

7 p.m. -FIELD 14A TEAM 3 VS TEAM 4

NOTE- Anyone with questions in regards to teams or schedules can contact the FYSA at 661-0885.

Requests were made for travel and medical reasons only