Friday night mens town bowling league statistics

Sam McNeish
Send to a friend

Send this article to a friend.

The following are the complete scores from the Friday Night Men's Town Bowling league play on Sept. 14:

Friday, Sept. 14: Week 2 of 20

Lane #1 Team # 13Pts4

NAPA Auto Parts123Total

1Blanchard, Roger10111599315

2St. Peter, Bruce9184100275

3Perry, Wade8492103279

4Rayworth, Ron888295265

5Henderson, Richie ©128143136407

Totals4925165331541

Lane # 2 Team # 12Pts4

Embree, Mike ©123Total

1Mattix, Ken957987261

2Burke, Victor11312490327

3Dufault, Dennis1208299301

4Stanley, Richard9192100283

5Embree, Mike ©126109141376

Totals5454865171548

Lane # 3 Team # 6Pts6

Access Labels123Total

1Stanley, Randy9291102285

2Weatherbee, John1058584274

3St. Peter, Paul10695111312

4Carr, Paul11497110321

5Brown, John ©108115113336

Totals5254835201528

Lane # 4 Team # 15Pts2

Mark's Work Wearhouse123Total

1Butler, Steve878999275

2Ripley, Mark10088100288

3Warner, John10510689300

4Burke, Stephen999386278

5Gautreau, Dave ©111120101332

Totals5024964751473

Lane # 5

Team # 8Pts5

Cumberland Honda123Total

1Fagan, Gary1088781276

2Holland, Frank9788109294

3Black, Allan11311688317

4Holland, Joe112101101314

5LeBlanc, Mike ©10911190310

Totals5395034691511

Lane # 6

Team # 3Pts3

Lee Gilbert Construction123Total

1Nelson, Ken9710094291

2Warner, Mark867481241

3Blenkhorn, Steve13393101327

4Thompson, Doug138101112351

5Gilbert, Lee ©85107102294

Totals5394754901504

Lane # 7 Team # 10Pts2

M & J Taxi123Total

1Low Score939590278

2LeBlanc, Mickey8711299298

3Milner, Jeff90112103305

4Black, Jr89118123330

5Martin, Ron ©9889107294

Totals4575265221505

Lane # 8 Team # 5Pts6

Sobey's123Total

1Terrio, Pat989595288

2Mason, Ernie939890281

3Bourgeois, Anthony103105111319

4Harrison, Dave10010998307

5Emslie, Rick ©119130109358

Totals5135375031553

Lane # 9 Team # 11Pts2

Martin, Carl ©123Total

1Hicks, Gordie9283108283

2Noiles, Robert929486272

3Beal, Dwayne96100104300

4Grifiths, Jamie105100112317

5Martin, Carl ©10799123329

Totals4924765331501

Lane # 10 Team # 7Pts6

Canadian Tire123Total

1LeBlanc, Mark9310487284

2Mayne, Scott105112116333

3Gould, Henry1059692293

4Gould, Kevin10911199319

5Mattix, Willie ©10512794326

Totals5175504881555

Lane # 11 Team # 9Pts2

A & W123Total

1White, Roger8272105259

2Dunlap, Girvin104114109327

3McManaman, Carl10610195302

4Chan, Kai9910082281

5Low Score798990258

Totals4704764811427

Lane # 12 Team # 2Pts6

Wright's Taxi123Total

1Paris, Don849290266

2Martin, Art888996273

3Phinney, Vern79124115318

4Doug96101103300

5LeBlanc, Elton ©97107103307

Totals4445135071464

Lane # 13 Team # 1Pts8

Cumberland Realty123Total

1Maxwell, Cameron1089795300

2Fergusson, Bruce95127120342

3Meisner, Robert628082224

4Stanley, Glenn 92100117309

5Gouchie, Mark ©119130102351

Totals4765345161526

Lane # 14 Team # 16Pts0

Hawkes Blueberries123Total

1Bourgeois, Acquila647977220

2Crockett, Jamie10810388299

3Farrell, Jack7810289269

4McManaman Sr, Bill92115100307

5Hunter, Rick ©116123129368

Totals4585224831463

Lane # 15 Team # 4Pts6

IMP123Total

1Low Score550055

2Fergusson, Daryl11311197321

3Richards, Andrew88116130334

4McManaman Jr, Bill 121141105367

5Richards, Eric ©100111111322

Totals4774794431399

Lane # 16 Team # 14Pts2

Bradean's Tool & Die123Total

1Smith, John Adam550055

2Gallager, Danny9698111305

3Smith, Greg10712791325

4Green, Mike9011092292

5Robichaud, Roger ©10315198352

Totals4514863921329

Acadian Printing Team Standings

1Cumberland Realty15

2Canadian Tire12

3 IMP12

4Sobey's10

5Access Labels10

6NAPA Auto Parts10

7Embree, Mike ©8

8Cumberland Honda7

9Wright's Taxi7

10Hawkes Blueberries6

11M & J Taxi6

12Martin, Carl ©6

13A & W6

14Lee Gilbert Construction5

15Mark's Work Wearhouse4

16Bradean's Tool & Die4

TOP TEN AVERAGESAvg.

1Henderson, Richie ©123.2

2Embree, Mike ©120.5

3Gouchie, Mark ©118.2

4Robichaud, Roger ©117.7

5Hunter, Rick ©116.8

6Gautreau, Dave ©116.7

7Rhindress, Jim116.0

8Robichaud, Wayne113.0

9Emslie, Rick ©112.8

10Richards, Andrew112.3

REGULAR SEASON HIGHS

High Triple

Henderson, Richie ©407High Single

Robichaud, Roger ©151Team Triple

Canadian Tire1642Team Single

Canadian Tire581

Organizations: M & J

Geographic location: NAPA

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Thanks for voting!

Top of page

Comments

Comments