Running into Summer

Jamie Heap
Send to a friend

Send this article to a friend.

Hundreds participate in fifth annual Cross Border Challenge

AMHERST- Hundreds of runners of all ages and geographic locations descended upon Amherst for the fifth annual Cross Border Challenge this weekend.

 

The Saturday portion of the event, which featured both 10 K and Half Marathon  divisions, was well-received by runners who were pleased with not only the sunny weather, but with the race’s turn out and supportive volunteers as well.

 

Erin Penney, a lab instructor at Mount Allison, was pleased with the weather as was Amherst’s Alex Legere. “It was a sunny day, with a nice breeze running across the marsh,” he said “It was a good turn out; nice to see everyone here.”

 

Legere also commented on how well organized the run was, a sentiment echoed by Sackville, New Brunswick’s Nick Bartlett. “The amount of volunteers made it (the run) awesome,” stated Bartlett. “There were volunteers at every corner, encouraging us during the whole run. It was almost heart-warming,” he added.

 

Penney, Legere and Bartlett were 3 of the 238 runners who finished the 10 K race.

 

Approximately 185 volunteers ensured that the race went according to plan, keeping a watchful eye on runners to make sure that they did not stray off course.

 

“It was fun, I got lost”, explained Asaf Rashid of Dartmouth, the 10 K’s eventual winner with a time of 35:26. “I made a wrong turn about half way through the race which caused me to run on the Half-Marathon course for a bit before race volunteers informed me of my mistake,” he added.  “I barely held on to win.”

 

The first female runner to cross the finish line was Rayleen Hill, also of Dartmouth, who finished the race with a time of 37:25. She finished sixth overall.

 

As for the Half-Marathon, Sackville, New Brunswick’s Chuck Dixon finished first overall with a time of 1:19:43. Kaili Van Vulpan of Amherst was the first female to complete the Half-Marathon with a time of 1:36:21. She finished ninth overall.

 

“To the runners, volunteers, organizers and residents of Amherst, I would like to congratulate you on making the Cross Border Challenge a success,” stated Cumberland North NDP MLA Brian Skabar. “You couldn’t ask for a better day to kick off the first full-day of summer,” he added. People who come to Amherst for an event like this are likely to come back,” claimed Skabar. “Why wouldn’t they?”

 

Organizer Judi Giroux was very pleased with how the race turned out. “Again, for the fifth year in a row, this race was a great success,” she said.  “The day is wonderful: great runners, great runner, great volunteers and great numbers.”

 

Giroux estimates that over 500 people registered over the weekend to participate in one of the Cross Border Challenge’s races. Eighteen of these racers received a special medal from Giroux for running each year since it began four years ago.

 

 

Cross Border Challenge (Half Marathon) Amherst,NS, Timing/Results by Atlantic Chip Timing

 

Place No.       Name              Town/City       Prov /Country     S  Total    Div   Time    Km

1    3029 Chuck Dixon         Sackville       NB   CA         M   1/11   M4049 1:19:43  3:48    

2   3056 Paul Thibodeau      Moncton         NB   CA      M   1/5    M5059 1:24:53    4:03    

3   3060 Patrick White       Halifax         NS   CA      M   1/13   M3039 1:25:14        4:04    

 4  3020 Tim Boutilier       Truro Heights   NS   CA      M   2/11   M4049 1:30:09    4:18    

  5  3050 Andrew Ross         Halifax         NS   CA      M   2/5    M5059 1:32:24  4:24    

    6  3064 Pat Bradley         Amherst         NS   CA      M   3/11   M4049 1:35:11  4:32    

    7  3005 Anthony Fromm       Amherst         NS   CA      M   2/13   M3039 1:35:41  4:34    

    8  3057 Woody Thompson      Jolicure        NB   CA      M   4/11   M4049 1:36:00  4:35    

    9  3061 KailiVan Vulpan    Amherst         NS   CA      F   1/6    F2029 1:36:21  4:36    

   10  3048 Larry Pardy         Amherst         NS   CA      M   5/11   M4049 1:36:46  4:37    

   11  3066 Ron MacDougall      Halifax         NS   CA      M   6/11   M4049 1:42:04  4:52    

   12  3051 Lauren Ross         Halifax         NS   CA      F   1/3    F0119 1:42:19  4:53    

   13  3025 Kevin Cody          Timberlea       NS   CA      M   1/1    M6069 1:43:45  4:57    

   14  3034 Heather Griffiths   Moncton         NB   CA      F   1/9    F3039 1:44:14  4:58    

   15  3009 Shawn Leger         Moncton         NB   CA      M   7/11   M4049 1:44:14  4:58    

   16  3028 Timothy Dean        Halifax         NS   CA      M   8/11   M4049 1:44:52  5:00    

   17  3047 Billy O'Brien       Moncton         NB   CA      M   3/13   M3039 1:46:53  5:06    

   18  3003 Shelley Carroll Dob Amherst         NS   CA      F   2/9    F3039 1:47:15  5:07    

   19  3033 Greg Gaudet         Amherst         NS   CA      M   9/11   M4049 1:48:15  5:10    

   20  3022 Kristina Brown      Wellington      NS   CA      F   3/9    F3039 1:49:26  5:13    

   21  3006 Sonya Fury          Aulac           NB   CA      F   1/3    F4049 1:49:30  5:13    

   22  3065 Victor Wright       Amherst         NS   CA      M   4/13   M3039 1:50:02  5:15    

   23  3013 Kirk Rioux          Amherst         NS   CA      M   5/13   M3039 1:50:10  5:15    

   24  3004 Randy Faulkner      Middle Sackvill NS   CA      M   3/5    M5059 1:51:24  5:19    

   25  3052 Adrian Roy          Amherst         NS   CA      M   6/13   M3039 1:53:22  5:24    

   26  3007 Chris Hill          Nappan          NS   CA      M   1/1    M0119 1:54:46  5:28    

   27  3024 Donalda Cody        Timberlea       NS   CA      F   1/2    F6069 1:58:19  5:39    

   28  3049 Sarah Rose          Moncton         NB   CA      F   2/6    F2029 1:58:31  5:39    

   29  3027 John Collicott      Oxford          NS   CA      M   7/13   M3039 1:59:24  5:42    

   30  3053 Kaitlin Samson      Fall River      NS   CA      F   2/3    F0119 1:59:33  5:42    

   31  3002 Fred Bailey         Amherst         NS   CA      M  10/11   M4049 1:59:50  5:43    

   32  3017 Fab Antonelli       Sackville       NB   CA      M  11/11   M4049 2:01:27  5:47    

   33  3016 Brenda Topliss      Dartmouth       NS   CA      F   2/2    F6069 2:02:19  5:50    

   34  3044 Paul Merrigan       Sackville       NB   CA      M   8/13   M3039 2:04:59  5:58    

   35  3037 Shawna Keane        Fredericton     NB   CA      F   1/3    F5059 2:05:12  5:58    

   36  3015 Alan Theal          Amherst         NS   CA      M   4/5    M5059 2:05:33  5:59    

   37  3011 Rick McKenney       Amherst         NS   CA      M   5/5    M5059 2:05:33  5:59    

   38  3032 Mia Furlong         Amherst         NS   CA      F   3/3    F0119 2:05:33  5:59    

   39  3059 Nicholas Wade       Eastern Passage NS   CA      M   9/13   M3039 2:06:42  6:02    

   40  3046 Barbara O'Brien     Moncton         NB   CA      F   4/9    F3039 2:07:19  6:04    

   41  3035 April Jay           Moncton         NB   CA      F   5/9    F3039 2:07:20  6:04    

   42  3030 Kristie Duncan      Sackville       NB   CA      F   3/6    F2029 2:11:33  6:16    

   43  3039 Cody Landry         Sackville       NB   CA      M   1/1    M2029 2:11:35  6:16    

   44  3062 Corey Crocker       Amherst         NS   CA      M  10/13   M3039 2:11:39  6:17    

   45  3045 Billy Murphy        Amherst         NS   CA      M  11/13   M3039 2:14:32  6:25    

   46  3043 Joan Locke          Shelburne       NS   CA      F   2/3    F4049 2:15:45  6:28    

   47  3031 Marcia D'Eon        Pudong, Shangha      CN      F   6/9    F3039 2:16:26  6:30    

   48  3054 Kimberly Samson     Fall River      NS   CA      F   3/3    F4049 2:17:48  6:34    

   49  3021 Natalie Bowen       Quispamsis      NB   CA      F   7/9    F3039 2:21:04  6:44    

   50  3019 Patrick Boran       Halifax         NS   CA      M  12/13   M3039 2:21:24  6:44    

   51  3018 Pamela Banks        Middle Sackvill NS   CA      F   2/3    F5059 2:22:00  6:46    

   52  3042 Brittney Lewis      Amherst         NS   CA      F   4/6    F2029 2:27:10  7:01    

   53  3026 Alexa Coleman       Amherst         NS   CA      F   5/6    F2029 2:27:10  7:01    

   54  3063 Angela Nuttall      River Hebert    NS   CA      F   3/3    F5059 2:28:48  7:06    

   55  3041 Shannon Lerner      Fall River      NS   CA      F   8/9    F3039 2:29:54  7:09    

   56  3055 Elizabeth Snowden-R Amherst         NS   CA      F   9/9    F3039 2:32:19  7:16    

   57  3001 Star Arbing         North Milton    PE   CA      F   6/6    F2029 2:46:03  7:55    

   58  3038 Eric Lalonde      Riverview       NB   CA      M  13/13   M3039 2:56:22  8:24    

Cross Border Challenge (10 K) Amherst, NS, Timing/Results by Atlantic Chip Timing

Place No.       Name              Town/City       Prov /Country     S  Total    Div   Time    Km

1  2150 Asaf Rashid         Dartmouth       NS   CA        1/15   M3039          35:26       3:33    

 2  2083 Bryan Hipson        Yarmouth        NS   CA        1/16   M4049   35:59  3:36    

    3  2081 Ryan Hatchard       Oxford          NS   CA        1/14   M2029   36:18  3:38    

    4  2091 Mike Juurlink       Oakfield        NS   CA        2/15   M3039   36:45  3:41    

    5  2053 Simeon Fancy        Milton          NS   CA        1/9    M0119   36:53  3:42    

    6  2082 Rayleen Hill        Dartmouth       NS   CA        1/49   F3039   37:25  3:45    

    7  2135 Dave Nevitt         Dartmouth       NS   CA        1/16   M5059   38:38  3:52    

    8  2250 Shawn Beaton        Dartmouth       NS   CA        3/15   M3039   39:09  3:55    

    9  2079 Emily Hamilton      Halifax         NS   CA        2/49   F3039   39:21  3:57    

   10  2227 Sheldon Morris      Springhill      NS   CA        2/16   M4049   39:23  3:57    

   11  2028 Lavinia Carreau     Truro           NS   CA        3/49   F3039   39:50  3:59    

   12  2187 Darrell Travis      Hampton         NB   CA        2/16   M5059   39:55  4:00    

   13  2061 Paul Gallant        Halifax         NS   CA        3/16   M4049   40:34  4:04    

   14  2146 Erin Poirier        Halifax         NS   CA        4/49   F3039   40:56  4:06    

   15  2090 Alexis Juurlink     Oakfield        NS   CA        5/49   F3039   41:02  4:07    

   16  2131 Anne Myers          Toronto         ON   CA        6/49   F3039   41:12  4:08    

   17  2143 Mark Paris          Truro           NS   CA        4/16   M4049   41:51  4:12    

   18  2107 Sarah Macdonald     Beechville      NS   CA        7/49   F3039   41:57  4:12    

   19  2076 MacGregor Grant     Westcock        NB   CA        2/14   M2029   42:10  4:13     

   20  2121 Robin Meister       New Ross        NS   CA        1/12   M6069   42:22  4:15    

   21  2194 Matthew Wheaton     Sackville       NB   CA        3/14   M2029   42:58  4:18    

   22  2096 Robby Lafreniere    Amherst         NS   CA        2/9    M0119   43:56  4:24    

   23  2040 Blair Currie        Timberlea       NS   CA        4/15   M3039   44:00  4:24    

   24  2051 Andreas Dutkewych   Wolfville       NS   CA        5/16   M4049   44:37  4:28    

   25  2206 Joshua Young        Elmsdale        NS   CA        4/14   M2029   44:50  4:29    

   26  2056 Kim Faulkner        Parrsboro       NS   CA        1/40   F4049   45:26  4:33    

   27  2168 Gisli Sigtryggsson  Amherst         NS   CA        6/16   M4049   45:55  4:36    

   28  2167 Billyjoe Shields    Elmsdale        PE   CA        5/15   M3039   46:18  4:38    

   29  2138 Peter Nixon         Amherst         NS   CA        7/16   M4049   46:19  4:38    

   30  2112 Karen Marlin        Dartmouth       NS   CA        2/40   F4049   46:46  4:41    

   31  2140 Jeffrey Oakes       Lunenburg       NS   CA        3/16   M5059   46:54  4:42    

   32  2136 Phuong Nguyen       Halifax         NS   CA        1/25   F2029   46:55  4:42    

   33  2162 Eugene Sampang      Dartmouth       NS   CA        6/15   M3039   46:56  4:42    

   34  2033 Alison Coleman      Amherst         NS   CA        2/25   F2029   46:58  4:42    

   35  2230 Jon O'Brien         Amherst         NS   CA        7/15   M3039   47:00  4:42    

   36  2055 Patrick Farrell     Amherst         NS   CA        4/16   M5059   47:12  4:44    

   37  2235 Dave Sutherland     Amherst         NS   CA        8/16   M4049   47:23  4:45    

   38  2108 Timothy MacDonald   Fredericton     NB   CA        8/15   M3039   47:23  4:45    

   39  2002 Grace Anderson      New Glasgow     NS   CA        3/25   F2029   47:38  4:46    

   40  2088 Ryan Hutchinson     Enfield         NS   CA        5/14   M2029   47:49  4:47    

   41  2059 Trevor Fury         Sackville       NB   CA        9/16   M4049   48:04  4:49    

   42  2147 Joe Potter          Fredericton     NB   CA        6/14   M2029   48:29  4:51    

   43  2093 Pat Kennedy         Urbania         NS   CA        5/16   M5059   49:16  4:56    

   44  2159 Jim Rossiter        Halifax         NS   CA       10/16   M4049   49:31  4:58    

   45  2191 Rachael Veinotte    Dartmouth       NS   CA        3/40   F4049   49:55  5:00    

   46  2229 Amy O'Brien         Amherst         NS   CA        8/49   F3039   49:56  5:00    

   47  2214 Wayne Fogarty       Moncton         NB   CA        6/16   M5059   50:00  5:00    

   48  2245 Malcolm Pain        Halifax         NS   CA        1/1    M7079   50:05  5:01    

   49  2252 Kim Maddison        Amherst         NS   CA        4/40   F4049   50:09  5:01    

   50  2224 Lucy McCray         Miramichi       NB   CA        1/26   F5059   50:14  5:02    

   51  2133 Shirley Myers       Kingston        ON   CA        1/10   F6069   50:23  5:03    

   52  2070 Parkyr Gogan        Springhill      NS   CA        3/9    M0119   50:57  5:06    

   53  2171 Adam Small          Amherst         NS   CA        9/15   M3039   50:58  5:06    

   54  2218 Kimberley Haywared  Bedford         NS   CA        9/49   F3039   50:59  5:06     

   55  2126 Terry Mosher        Dartmouth       NS   CA        2/12   M6069   51:04  5:07    

   56  2115 Gina McFetridge     Halifax         NS   CA       10/49   F3039   51:14  5:08    

   57  2246 Larry Stronge       Parrsboro       NS   CA        7/16   M5059   51:33  5:10    

   58  3036 Kailey Keane        Fredericton     NB   CA        4/25   F2029   51:36  5:10    

   59  2199 Stephen Wilbur      Riverview       NB   CA        8/16   M5059   52:05  5:13    

   60  2221 Robert Layden       Salisbury       NB   CA        3/12   M6069   52:12  5:14    

   61  2164 Andrew Seymour      Kentville       NS   CA        7/14   M2029   52:28  5:15    

   62  2101 Gilbert Leger       Moncton         NB   CA       11/16   M4049   52:32  5:16    

   63  2009 Nicholas Bartlett   Sackville       NB   CA        8/14   M2029   52:33  5:16    

   64  2145 Erin Penney         Sackville       NB   CA        5/25   F2029   52:33  5:16    

   65  2215 Alison Fredericks   Coldbrook       NS   CA        5/40   F4049   52:41  5:17    

   66  2011 Melissa Baxter      Baie Verte      NB   CA        1/3    F0119   52:41  5:17    

   67  2100 Andre Leger         Lower Coverdale NB   CA       12/16   M4049   52:45  5:17    

   68  2213 John Dube           Lr.Sackville    NS   CA        9/16   M5059   52:58  5:18    

   69  2256 Tanya Hueg          Tidnish         NS   CA       11/49   F3039   53:03  5:19    

   70  2190 Marlene Van Vulpen  Amherst         NS   CA        2/26   F5059   53:09  5:19    

   71  2120 Connie Meister      New Ross        NS   CA        3/26   F5059   53:23  5:21    

   72  2085 Dave Huelin         Truro           NS   CA        4/12   M6069   53:28  5:21    

   73  2128 Michael Murphy      Antigonish      NS   CA       10/15   M3039   53:44  5:23    

   74  2204 Kimberly Wood       Amherst         NS   CA        6/40   F4049   54:02  5:25    

   75  2057 Francis Ferdinand   Amherst         NS   CA        5/12   M6069   54:10  5:25    

   76  2231 Brenda Rioux        Amherst         NS   CA       12/49   F3039   54:14  5:26    

   77  2174 Mark Smith          Amherst         NS   CA       11/15   M3039   54:23  5:27    

   78  2014 Sherry Bickerton    Amherst         NS   CA        4/26   F5059   54:33  5:28    

   79  2063 Renee Garbes        Debert          NS   CA        6/25   F2029   54:45  5:29    

   80  2226 Kaitlin Moores      Amherst         NS   CA        7/25   F2029   55:00  5:30    

   81  2181 Chastity Stack      Amherst         NS   CA       13/49   F3039   55:14  5:32    

   82  2110 Sarah MacKinnon     Hammonds Plains NS   CA       14/49   F3039   55:29  5:33    

   83  2049 Colleen Dowe        Amherst         NS   CA        5/26   F5059   55:38  5:34     

   84  2066 Nicole Gaw          Valley          NS   CA        8/25   F2029   55:40  5:34    

   85  2060 Morgan Gallant      Truro           NS   CA        9/25   F2029   55:40  5:34    

   86  2005 Kim Babineau        Parrsboro       NS   CA        7/40   F4049   55:45  5:35    

   87  2086 Suzanne Hunter      Amherst         NS   CA        8/40   F4049   55:51  5:36    

   88  2087 Nicole Huntley      Bedford         NS   CA       15/49   F3039   55:53  5:36    

   89  2169 Kelly Sigut         Amherst         NS   CA       16/49   F3039   56:19  5:38    

   90  2042 Susan Curwin        Saint John      NB   CA        6/26   F5059   56:24  5:39    

   91  2098 Crystal De Jong     Amherst         NS   CA       17/49   F3039   56:26  5:39    

   92  2170 Justin Simons       Springhill      NS   CA       13/16   M4049   56:34  5:40    

   93  2189 Sonja Travis        Hampton         NB   CA        7/26   F5059   56:46  5:41    

   94  2156 Kerri Robson        Shubenacadie    NS   CA       18/49   F3039   57:04  5:43    

   95  2172 Charlene Smith      Parrsboro       NS   CA        9/40   F4049   57:19  5:44    

   96  2253 Heather Vincent     Amherst         NS   CA       19/49   F3039   57:29  5:45    

   97  2217 Alyson Fromm        Amherst         NS   CA       20/49   F3039   57:39  5:46    

   98  2072 Janneke Gradstein   Amherst         NS   CA       10/40   F4049   57:40  5:46    

   99  2127 Flora Murphy        Hartford        CT   US       21/49   F3039   57:43  5:47    

  100  2043 Colleen Dafoe       Dartmouth       NS   CA       11/40   F4049   57:44  5:47    

  101  2148 Matthew Prendergast Amherst         NS   CA       12/15   M3039   57:44  5:47    

  102  2154 Adam Ripley         River Philip    NS   CA       13/15   M3039   57:49  5:47    

  103  2054 Crystal Farrell     Amherst         NS   CA       12/40   F4049   57:54  5:48    

  104  2030 Roger Casey         Moncton         NB   CA       10/16   M5059   58:08  5:49    

  105  2200 Bonnie Wilkie       Amherst         NS   CA        8/26   F5059   58:54  5:54    

  106  2201 Gary Wilkie         Amherst         NS   CA        6/12   M6069   58:55  5:54    

  107  2007 Kerri Baker         Oxford          NS   CA       22/49   F3039   58:55  5:54    

  108  2203 Jody Wood           Halifax         NS   CA       13/40   F4049   59:04  5:55    

  109  2158 Evan Rossiter       Halifax         NS   CA        4/9    M0119   59:04  5:55    

  110  2195 Penney Wheaton      Kentville       NS   CA       23/49   F3039   59:13  5:56    

  111  2123 Anne Merkley        Kentville       NS   CA       10/25   F2029   59:14  5:56    

  112  2048 Lucienne Donelle-Ea Grande-Digue    NB   CA        2/10   F6069   59:18  5:56     

  113  2132 Richard Myers       Kingston        ON   CA        7/12   M6069   59:31  5:58    

  114  2247 David Christie      Amherst         NS   CA        8/12   M6069   59:37  5:58    

  115  2160 Jessica Rustige     Nappan          NS   CA       11/25   F2029   59:46  5:59    

  116  2219 Shauna Jones        Dartmouth       NS   CA       14/40   F4049   59:56  6:00    

  117  2039 Ruth Cummings       Sussex          NB   CA        9/26   F5059 1:00:14  6:02    

  118  2210 Michael Dickie      Amherst         NS   CA       14/15   M3039 1:00:38  6:04    

  119  2069 Amanda Godfrey-Goga Springhill      NS   CA       24/49   F3039 1:01:05  6:07    

  120  2020 Joel Boyle          Amherst         NS   CA        5/9    M0119 1:01:15  6:08    

  121  2248 Paige Lewis         Amherst         NS   CA        2/3    F0119 1:01:16  6:08    

  122  2163 Nicole Sears        Westcock        NB   CA       12/25   F2029 1:01:45  6:11    

  123  2062 Sue Gallant         Sackville       NB   CA       10/26   F5059 1:01:52  6:12    

  124  2080 Gillian Harris      Amherst         NS   CA       13/25   F2029 1:01:55  6:12    

  125  2237 Laura Whatley       Lower Sackville NS   CA       25/49   F3039 1:02:04  6:13    

  126  2193 Stephanie Watson    Dartmouth       NS   CA       15/40   F4049 1:02:13  6:14    

  127  2176 Joanne Snow         Beechville      NS   CA        3/10   F6069 1:02:21  6:15    

  128  2041 Stacy Currie        Timberlea       NS   CA       26/49   F3039 1:02:53  6:18    

  129  2177 Lisa Soehner        Amherst         NS   CA       16/40   F4049 1:03:00  6:18    

  130  3014 Kevin Soehner       Amherst         NS   CA       11/16   M5059 1:03:00  6:18    

  131  2031 Carol Chapman       Riverview       NB   CA       11/26   F5059 1:03:13  6:20    

  132  2102 Alex Legere         Amherst         NS   CA        9/14   M2029 1:03:54  6:24    

  133  2089 Vanessa Jones       Amherst         NS   CA       27/49   F3039 1:04:13  6:26    

  134  2075 Wendy Graham        Sackville       NB   CA       28/49   F3039 1:04:13  6:26    

  135  2046 Andrew Dickinson    Southampton     NS   CA       14/16   M4049 1:04:16  6:26    

  136  2249 Amanda Johnson      Tide Head       NB   CA       29/49   F3039 1:05:05  6:31    

  137  2238 Mike White          Amherst         NS   CA       15/16   M4049 1:05:17  6:32    

  138  2047 Mary Dixon          Sackville       NB   CA       30/49   F3039 1:05:19  6:32    

  139  2105 Jenny Longpre       Sackville       NB   CA       31/49   F3039 1:05:21  6:33    

  140  2016 Courtenay Black     Amherst         NS   CA       14/25   F2029 1:05:43  6:35    

  141  2188 Kaleigh Travis      Hampton         NB   CA       15/25   F2029 1:05:53  6:36     

  142  2035 Marcus Cormier      Amherst         NS   CA        6/9    M0119 1:06:03  6:37    

  143  2019 Ken Boutilier       Amherst         NS   CA       16/16   M4049 1:06:03  6:37    

  144  2097 Janice Landry       Amherst         NS   CA       17/40   F4049 1:06:06  6:37    

  145  2129 Ryan Murphy         Amherst         NS   CA       10/14   M2029 1:06:18  6:38    

  146  2017 Deb Boran           Halifax         NS   CA       12/26   F5059 1:06:45  6:41    

  147  2184 Jodi Strickland     Amherst         NS   CA       32/49   F3039 1:06:56  6:42    

  148  2067 Kim Giffin          Amherst         NS   CA       16/25   F2029 1:06:56  6:42    

  149  2103 Sonya Legere        Springhill      NS   CA       17/25   F2029 1:07:09  6:43    

  150  2205 Stevely Wood        Springhill      NS   CA       11/14   M2029 1:07:09  6:43    

  151  2013 Canida Best         East Mapleton   NS   CA       33/49   F3039 1:07:10  6:43    

  152  2010 Kathleen Baxter     Baie Verte      NB   CA       13/26   F5059 1:07:17  6:44    

  153  2018 Tom Boran           Halifax         NS   CA       12/16   M5059 1:07:24  6:45    

  154  2025 Sharon Burrill      Shelburne       NS   CA       18/40   F4049 1:07:29  6:45    

  155  2032 Pam Chenhall        Amherst         NS   CA       19/40   F4049 1:07:34  6:46    

  156  2175 Suzanne Smith       Amherst         NS   CA       18/25   F2029 1:08:20  6:50    

  157  2037 Tom Cowles          Amherst         NS   CA       15/15   M3039 1:08:21  6:51    

  158  3010 Ken MacKenzie       Amherst         NS   CA       13/16   M5059 1:08:22  6:51    

  159  2058 Ashley Frizzell     Moncton         NB   CA       19/25   F2029 1:08:26  6:51    

  160  2216 Charlene Frizzell   Moncton         NB   CA       20/40   F4049 1:08:27  6:51    

  161  2225 Kelly McMorran      Riverview       NB   CA       34/49   F3039 1:08:27  6:51    

  162  2211 Daniel Doroshenko   Valley          NS   CA       12/14   M2029 1:08:48  6:53    

  163  2240 Tammy Harrison      Amherst         NS   CA       21/40   F4049 1:09:02  6:55    

  164  2186 Jennifer Tolley     Memramcook      NB   CA       22/40   F4049 1:09:27  6:57    

  165  2106 Cynthia Losier      Saint John      NB   CA       23/40   F4049 1:10:16  7:02    

  166  2236 Karee Tait-Layden   Salisbury       NB   CA       24/40   F4049 1:10:21  7:03    

  167  2125 Tera Mitchell       Amherst         NS   CA       35/49   F3039 1:10:29  7:03    

  168  2034 Josanne Cormier     Dieppe          NB   CA       14/26   F5059 1:11:37  7:10    

  169  2137 Kelly Nixon         Amherst         NS   CA       25/40   F4049 1:12:00  7:12    

  170  2198 Tara White          Amherst         NS   CA       26/40   F4049 1:12:01  7:13     

  171  2233 Sandra Saulnier Lev Moncton         NB   CA       36/49   F3039 1:12:04  7:13    

  172  2122 Ginette Melanson    Dieppe          NB   CA       37/49   F3039 1:12:04  7:13    

  173  2029 Kathryn Casey       Moncton         NB   CA       15/26   F5059 1:12:39  7:16    

  174  2006 Katie Baker         Oxford          NS   CA        3/3    F0119 1:14:12  7:26    

  175  2117 Chrystal McNutt     Oxford          NS   C

Organizations: NS CA, Name Town

Geographic location: AMHERST, New Brunswick, Dartmouth Fall River Nicole Gaw Valley Daniel Doroshenko Valley

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Thanks for voting!

Top of page

Comments

Comments